Tender for Bricks, A class, Qty: 500 Pcs, (BOQ Item #57)

The NATIONAL INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY (NIT), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Bricks, A class, Qty: 500 Pcs, (BOQ Item #57) in South Sikkim, Sikkim, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7560608 | Ref ID: 141701516). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 5000.

The tender is published on 20 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from supply of repair and maintenance items, Filter Sand Portland Slag Cement conforming to IS 455 High Strength Deformed Steel Bars and Wires fo... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Sikkim.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar supply of repair and maintenance items, Filter Sand Portland Slag Cement conforming to IS 455 High Strength Deformed Steel Bars and Wires fo... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Sikkim.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Sikkim

Summary: Bricks, A class, Qty: 500 Pcs, (BOQ Item #57)

Posting Date: 20 May 2026

Deadline: 10 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141701516

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7560608

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 5000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: A class
BOQ Title: supply of repair and maintenance items, Filter Sand Portland Slag Cement conforming to IS 455 High Strength Deformed Steel Bars and Wires fo...
Item Title: Bricks
Item Quantity: 500
Unit of Measure: Pcs
Delivery Period (In number of days): 150
Start Date: 20-05-2026 3:39 PM
End Date: 10-06-2026 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 5000
BOQ Title: supply of repair and maintenance items
GeMARPTS Searched: Impact Of Jet Apparatus, Steel Almirah / Cabinets (V4), Black Pottery - ODOP, Eriochrome Black T, Metal Beds (V3), BLACK GRAM Seeds, Granite / Marble Carving Products From Udaipur - ODOP, anklet synthetic black, Full-jet Cone Spray Nozzle, PVC Insulated Unsheathed Cable with Flexible Conductor ISI M...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections