Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Rajasthan
Summary: brick work, M and L for brick work with FLY ASH BRICKS As Per IS-1375 or 1993 burnt clay fly ash building bricks, OLD SIZE BRICKS with width equal to the length o..., Qty: 1 Per 1000 nos, (BOQ Item #7)
Posting Date: 17 Aug 2026
Deadline: 28 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 147387018
Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7849579
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: ₹ 35400
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
BOQ Item Description: M and L for brick work with FLY ASH BRICKS As Per IS-1375 or 1993 burnt clay fly ash building bricks, OLD SIZE BRICKS with width equal to the length of the brick laid dry and flat abutted with each other with gap between adjacent bricks not exc 10 mm over UG cable for protection and complete all as specified and directed.
BOQ Title: electric item and fixing, Steel Pipes for Water and Sewage as per IS 3589 Miniature Circuit Breakers (MCB) for AC Operation Ma...
BOQ Title: electric item and fixing, Steel Pipes for Water and Sewage as per IS 3589 Miniature Circuit Breakers (MCB) for AC Operation Ma...
Item Title: brick work
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Per 1000 nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 17-08-2026 12:17 PM
End Date: 28-08-2026 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 35400
BOQ Title: electric item and fixing
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: PVC flexible cable copper conductor single core of size 4 sqmm PVC Insulated Copper Cable Single Core and Multi Core Circular Sheathed with Flexible Conductor (V2) ISI Marked To IS 694, PVC Insulated Copper Cable Single Core and Multi Core Circular Sheathed with Rigid Conductor (V2)...
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections