Tender for Brick wall construction with plaster, Qty: 600 Sq Ft, (BO...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Brick wall construction with plaster, Qty: 600 Sq Ft, (BOQ Item #2) in Ambala, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6813405 | Ref ID: 128674705).

The tender is published on 22 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 12 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Closed Waiting Permise for ration collection party, Waiting Area / Airport Terminal / Public Place / Reception area Chair or Seat (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Closed Waiting Permise for ration collection party, Waiting Area / Airport Terminal / Public Place / Reception area Chair or Seat (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Brick wall construction with plaster, Qty: 600 Sq Ft, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 22 Oct 2025

Deadline: 12 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 128674705

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6813405

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Brick wall construction with plaster (9 inch) & paint finish
BOQ Title: Closed Waiting Permise for ration collection party, Waiting Area / Airport Terminal / Public Place / Reception area Chair or Seat (V2)
Item Title: Brick wall construction with plaster
Item Quantity: 600
Unit of Measure: Sq Ft
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 22-10-2025 3:14 PM
End Date: 12-11-2025 4:00 PM
BOQ Title: Closed Waiting Permise for ration collection party
GeMARPTS Searched: (With Or Without Asbestos) - IS 3461, PVC Flat Cable, Copper Conductor with PVC Insulation and Sheath as per IS 694, Stainless Steel Worktable With Undershelf, Revolving Chair (V5), Adjustable Monitor Mount with Adjustable Keyboard Workstation Searched String: Air conditioner Split Air Conditioner I...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections