Tender for Brick Sub Class B, Qty: 666 Nos, (BOQ Item #40)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Brick Sub Class B, Qty: 666 Nos, (BOQ Item #40) in Tawang, Arunachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7609100 | Ref ID: 142992548). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 67100.

The tender is published on 10 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 12 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Amn Bkr Inf 30 MT, River Bed Sand category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Arunachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Amn Bkr Inf 30 MT, River Bed Sand Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Arunachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Arunachal Pradesh

Summary: Brick Sub Class B, Qty: 666 Nos, (BOQ Item #40)

Posting Date: 10 Jun 2026

Deadline: 12 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142992548

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7609100

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 67100

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Brick Sub Class B
BOQ Title: Amn Bkr Inf 30 MT, River Bed Sand
Item Title: Brick Sub Class B
Item Quantity: 666
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 01-06-2026 11:25 PM
End Date: 12-06-2026 9:00 AM
EMD Amount: 67100
BOQ Title: Amn Bkr Inf 30 MT
GeMARPTS Searched: by the buyer Searched String: Painting brush 4' (ISI Marked) Flat Brushes for Paints and Varnishes for Heavy Duty (V2) conforming to IS 384 (Part 1) Searched String: Nails various sizes Steel Countersunk Head Wire Nails Conforming To IS 723 Searched String: MS RHS of size 80X40X3.2 Office Suite Sof...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections