Tender for Brick Stainer Colour, Qty: 3 Nos, (BOQ Item #7)

The MINISTRY OF ENVIRONMENT FOREST AND CLIMATE CHANGE, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Brick Stainer Colour, Qty: 3 Nos, (BOQ Item #7) in Andaman, Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6676981 | Ref ID: 126196713).

The tender is published on 12 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from G03 Portico tiles and backside varanda, THINNER FOR CELLULOSE NITRATE BASED PAINTS AND LACQUERS Enamel, Synthetic, Exterior (A) Undercoating... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar G03 Portico tiles and backside varanda, THINNER FOR CELLULOSE NITRATE BASED PAINTS AND LACQUERS Enamel, Synthetic, Exterior (A) Undercoating... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT)

Summary: Brick Stainer Colour, Qty: 3 Nos, (BOQ Item #7)

Posting Date: 12 Sep 2025

Deadline: 03 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 126196713

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6676981

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Red Brown Shade
BOQ Title: G03 Portico tiles and backside varanda, THINNER FOR CELLULOSE NITRATE BASED PAINTS AND LACQUERS Enamel, Synthetic, Exterior (A) Undercoating...
Item Title: Brick Stainer Colour
Item Quantity: 3
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 12-09-2025 3:20 PM
End Date: 03-10-2025 4:00 PM
BOQ Title: G03 Portico tiles and backside varanda
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Pulverised Sand, Fine Grade, Suitable for Construction and Plastering Work Barytes for Chemical Industry and Oil-Well Drilling conforming to IS 2881 Searched String: Chequered Tiles, Cement Concrete, Anti- Skid Surface, 300x300 mm Chequered Cement Concrete Tiles as per IS 13801, Rei...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections