Tender for Brick, Qty: 5000 Nos, (BOQ Item #12)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Brick, Qty: 5000 Nos, (BOQ Item #12) in Thoubal, Manipur, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7615559 | Ref ID: 145893598).

The tender is published on 25 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Construction of Community Hall, Ordinary Portland Cement (V3) Confirming to IS 269 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Manipur.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Construction of Community Hall, Ordinary Portland Cement (V3) Confirming to IS 269 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Manipur.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Manipur

Summary: Brick, Qty: 5000 Nos, (BOQ Item #12)

Posting Date: 25 Jul 2026

Deadline: 14 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145893598

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7615559

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Brick
BOQ Title: Construction of Community Hall, Ordinary Portland Cement (V3) Confirming to IS 269
Item Title: Brick
Item Quantity: 5000
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 24-07-2026 7:43 PM
End Date: 14-08-2026 8:00 PM
BOQ Title: CONSTRUCTION OF COMMUNITY HALL
GeMARPTS Searched: Sand Art, Sand Paper (Defense), Filter Sand, Fine Aggregate (V2) Conforming to IS 383, High Silica Sand for use in Foundries as per IS 1987, River Bed Sand, Sand Pouring Cylinder, Standards Sand for testing cement - IS 650, Stone Aggregate Products from Deeg - ODOP, Sand Bags (V3) Conforming to IS 9...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections