Tender for Brick Powder, Lime Slaked, Penguard Hp Grey, Qty: 7100

The INDIAN NAVY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Brick Powder, Lime Slaked, Penguard Hp Grey, Qty: 7100 in khurda, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6724886 | Ref ID: 127150174).

The tender is published on 27 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Grey Scale for Assessing Staining category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Grey Scale for Assessing Staining Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Brick Powder, Lime Slaked, Penguard Hp Grey, Qty: 7100

Posting Date: 27 Sep 2025

Deadline: 06 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 127150174

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6724886

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BRICK POWDER, LIME SLAKED, PENGUARD HP GREY
Quantity Required: 7100
Start Date: 26-09-2025 6:10 PM
End Date: 06-10-2025 7:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Grey Scale for Assessing Staining, Steel Shelving Cabinets (Adjustable Type) confirming to IS 3312 (V4), Plain Weave Cotton Fabrics - Leopard Packing Cloth as per IS 181, Black Lead Pencils (V2) as per IS 1375, Millboard, Greyboard and Strawboard (V2) as per IS 2617, Cat 6 Patch cord, HBA1C/Hemoglob...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections