Tender for Breathing Circuit, Ventilator, Neo&Paed, Qty: 100

The BHILAI STEEL PLANT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Breathing Circuit, Ventilator, Neo&Paed, Qty: 100 in Durg, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6225516 | Ref ID: 119227352).

The tender is published on 16 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 27 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Anesthesia Breathing Circuit - Mapleson F Infant T Piece Breathing Circuit (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Anesthesia Breathing Circuit - Mapleson F Infant T Piece Breathing Circuit (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: Breathing Circuit, Ventilator, Neo&Paed, Qty: 100

Posting Date: 16 May 2025

Deadline: 27 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 119227352

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6225516

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BREATHING CIRCUIT, VENTILATOR, NEO&PAED
Quantity Required: 100
Start Date: 16-05-2025 12:07 PM
End Date: 27-05-2025 3:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Anesthesia Breathing Circuit - Mapleson F Infant T Piece Breathing Circuit (V2), Molded Case Circuit Breakers (MCCB) as per IS / IEC 60947, Coaxial Bain Circuit (V2), Smooth Bore Circuits - Anesthesia Breathing Circuits (V2), Ayres T Piece - Anesthesia Breathing Circuits (V2), MCB - Miniature Circui...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections