Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Tamil Nadu
Summary: Breathalyser Tayaltech Duel Mode (Cms Compatible & Hand Held) Breath Alcohal Analyz Er Without Printer and as Per Rdso Spec No. Rdso/2015/El/Spec/0119 (Rev '2') Dt. 15.03.2018. (Warranty Period : Upto...
Posting Date: 27 Jan 2026
Deadline: 06 Feb 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 134481602
Notice Ref. No.: 90265155
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Breathalyser
BREATHALYSER TAYALTECH Duel Mode (CMS compatible & hand held) Breath Alcohal Analyz er without printer and as per RDSO Spec No. RDSO/2015/EL/SPEC/0119 (Rev '2') Dt. 15.03.2018. (Warranty Period : Upto 30 months from the date of delivery.) [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of deliver y ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Limited - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 90
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 23/01/2026 11:05 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 06/02/2026 10:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00
Consignee SR.DEE/OP/MAS, SR Tamil Nadu 12.00 Numbers
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections