Tender for Breaking of Safety Ring in Bottom Depth of Borewell for I...

The HARYANA URBAN DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY (HUDA), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Breaking of Safety Ring in Bottom Depth of Borewell for Increasing the Qty of Column Pipe and Development of Borewell with Air Compressor to Restoration from Muddy and Silt Water at t Well No. s 4 s 6... in Panchkula, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_HBC_538003_1 | Ref ID: 146354482). The estimated tender value is ₹ 169479, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 3380.

The tender is published on 01 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Breaking of Safety Ring in Bottom Depth of Borewell for Increasing the Qty of Column Pipe and Development of Borewell with Air Compressor to Restoration from Muddy and Silt Water at t Well No. s 4 s 6...

Posting Date: 01 Aug 2026

Deadline: 06 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146354482

Notice Ref. No.: 2026F80BA7CC E573 4E6D BA36 41F3A9A2B5BC269HSV

Tender Value: ₹ 169479

Tender EMD: ₹ 3380

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 250

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Breaking of Safety Ring in Bottom depth of Borewell for increasing the qty of Column Pipe and Development of Borewell with Air Compressor to restoration from muddy and silt water at T Well No. S 4 S 6 S 11 and S 14 in Sec 6 Panchkula
Category: Civil Works
Organisation Chain: Haryana Board Corporation||HUDA||PKL Division I
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works
Sub Category: Water Supply Work
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 30
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 31-Jul-2026 06:40 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 06-Aug-2026 11:00 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 06-Aug-2026 11:00 AM
Bid Opening Date: 07-Aug-2026 11:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 3, 380
Tender Value in ₹: 1, 69, 479
Tender Fee in ₹: 250

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections