Tender for Breaking the code SSB Psychology test, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ I...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Breaking the code SSB Psychology test, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #7) in Gurdaspur, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6567071 | Ref ID: 124415529).

The tender is published on 13 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Books, (Bender-Gestalt II) Bender Visual-Motor Gestalt Test, Second Edition category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Books, (Bender-Gestalt II) Bender Visual-Motor Gestalt Test, Second Edition Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Breaking the code SSB Psychology test, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #7)

Posting Date: 13 Aug 2025

Deadline: 30 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 124415529

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6567071

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Breaking the code SSB Psychology test
BOQ Title: Books, (Bender-Gestalt II) Bender Visual-Motor Gestalt Test, Second Edition
Item Title: Title 7
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 10
Start Date: 13-08-2025 12:13 PM
End Date: 30-08-2025 10:00 AM
BOQ Title: Books
GeMARPTS Searched: Saline Stand (V2) Searched String: Airhant new pattern complete study for ACC Newton's law of cooling apparatus (University pattern), Complete VHF communication system for airports (AAI), Complete HF communication system for airports (AAI) Searched String: OIR for SSB (DDE) by col Anshu Trivedi Cate...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections