Tender for Breaker Circuit Type Mccb Current 400 a Voltage 415 V Ac ...

The CENTRAL COALFIELDS LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Breaker Circuit Type Mccb Current 400 a Voltage 415 V Ac Electrical Pole Quantity 4P Interrupt Capacity 35 Ka Fft 50Hz, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #7) in Garhwa, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7874039 | Ref ID: 147400740).

The tender is published on 18 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from procurement of consumables for electrical power supply operations, 72.5 kV SF6 Circuit Breaker Conforming To IS/IEC 62271 (Part 100) (V2) Polymide Tapes XLPE Cable for... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar procurement of consumables for electrical power supply operations, 72.5 kV SF6 Circuit Breaker Conforming To IS/IEC 62271 (Part 100) (V2) Polymide Tapes XLPE Cable for... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Breaker Circuit Type Mccb Current 400 a Voltage 415 V Ac Electrical Pole Quantity 4P Interrupt Capacity 35 Ka Fft 50Hz, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #7)

Posting Date: 18 Aug 2026

Deadline: 28 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147400740

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7874039

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: BREAKER CIRCUIT TYPE MCCB CURRENT 400 A VOLTAGE 415 V AC ELECTRICAL POLE QUANTITY 4P INTERRUPT CAPACITY 35 KA FFT 50HZ
BOQ Title: procurement of consumables for electrical power supply operations, 72.5 kV SF6 Circuit Breaker Conforming To IS/IEC 62271 (Part 100) (V2) Polymide Tapes XLPE Cable for...
BOQ Title: procurement of consumables for electrical power supply operations, 72.5 kV SF6 Circuit Breaker Conforming To IS/IEC 62271 (Part 100) (V2) Polymide Tapes XLPE Cable for...
Item Title: Breaker Circuit Type Mccb Current 400 a Voltage 415 V Ac Electrical Pole Quantity 4P Interrupt Capacity 35 Ka Fft 50Hz
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 17-08-2026 2:08 PM
End Date: 28-08-2026 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: procurement of consumables for electrical power supply operations
GeMARPTS Searched: DIMENSIONS: 1 IN X 50 M X 5 MILS Tape Cartridge / Tape Media, Aluminum Tape, Pressure Sensitive Adhesive Tapes with Plastic Base (V4) Conforming to IS 13262, Empire Tape, Caution / Crime Scene Tape (V2), HT Tape, Permeable Nonwoven Surgical Adhesive Tape Conforming to IS 16948, Foam Tape, Nylon Tape...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections