Tender for Breakdown Shutdown Preventive and Routine Maintenance und...

The PUNJAB STATE POWER CORPORATION LIMITED (PSPCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Breakdown Shutdown Preventive and Routine Maintenance under Chp Emc on Lump Sum Basis at Ghtp for One Year in Lehra Mohabbat, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 130 MM 2 CHP EMC 466 GHTP 2024 Dt 24 12 2024 | Ref ID: 112263144). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 296000.

The tender is published on 24 Dec 2024, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Power/Energy Projects/Products category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Power/Energy Projects/Products Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Breakdown Shutdown Preventive and Routine Maintenance under Chp Emc on Lump Sum Basis at Ghtp for One Year

Posting Date: 24 Dec 2024

Deadline: 27 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112263144

Notice Ref. No.: 130 MM 2 CHP EMC 466 GHTP 2024 Dt 24 12 2024

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 296000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 2360

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Breakdown Shutdown Preventive and Routine Maintenance under CHP EMC on lump sum basis at GHTP for one year
Category: Power/Energy Projects/Products
Tender ID: 2024_POWER_131854_1
Organisation Chain: Department of Power||Punjab State Power Corporation Limited||GHTP, Lehra Mohabbat||Coal and Environment Cell
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Power/Energy Projects/Products
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Tender cum Auction
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 365
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 24-Dec-2024 06:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 27-Jan-2025 11:00 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 27-Jan-2025 11:00 AM
Bid Opening Date: 29-Jan-2025 12:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 2, 96, 000
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 2, 360

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections