Tender for Break light and indicator bulb, Qty: 6 Nos, (BOQ Item #11)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Break light and indicator bulb, Qty: 6 Nos, (BOQ Item #11) in Bengaluru, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6932064 | Ref ID: 130874603).

The tender is published on 26 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Repair and Service, Electric Tractor (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Repair and Service, Electric Tractor (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Break light and indicator bulb, Qty: 6 Nos, (BOQ Item #11)

Posting Date: 26 Nov 2025

Deadline: 05 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 130874603

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6932064

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Break light and indicator bulb
BOQ Title: Repair and Service, Electric Tractor (V2)
Item Title: Break light and indicator bulb
Item Quantity: 6
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 25-11-2025 7:05 PM
End Date: 05-12-2025 8:00 PM
BOQ Title: REPAIR AND SERVICE
GeMARPTS Searched: Similar General Lighting Purpose (V2) as per IS 418, Tungsten Filament Lamp for Domestic and Similar General lighting purpose- IS 418, LED Luminaire (for Flood Light) as per IS 10322, IS 16107, Flower Bulb/Seeds Searched String: Electric wire Zinc Coated EDM Wire (V2), Muffle Furnace, Electrician Sc...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections