Tender for Breadboards, Qty: 120 Number, (BOQ Item #24)

The NATIONAL INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY (NIT), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Breadboards, Qty: 120 Number, (BOQ Item #24) in Kurukshetra, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6362871 | Ref ID: 121239934). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 24000.

The tender is published on 20 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Modules device sensor and Accessories, Ultrasonic Sensor Soil Moisture Sensor Adaptive Motion Trainer category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Modules device sensor and Accessories, Ultrasonic Sensor Soil Moisture Sensor Adaptive Motion Trainer Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Breadboards, Qty: 120 Number, (BOQ Item #24)

Posting Date: 20 Jun 2025

Deadline: 11 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 121239934

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6362871

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 24000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Mini 170 points or Half 400 points or Full 830 points
BOQ Title: Modules device sensor and Accessories, Ultrasonic Sensor Soil Moisture Sensor Adaptive Motion Trainer
Item Title: Breadboards
Item Quantity: 120
Unit of Measure: Number
Delivery Period (In number of days): 21
Start Date: 20-06-2025 10:40 AM
End Date: 11-07-2025 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 24000
BOQ Title: Modules device sensor and Accessories
GeMARPTS Searched: Use), Wood Products from Churu - ODOP, Spherical Roller Bearing as per IS 6455, Dot Matrix Type Cash Receipt Printer, Television (TV) (V2), Tapered Bearings as per IS 12102, traction splint sets k wire Searched String: Eye Blink Sensor Eye Drapes, Surgical isolation Faceshield, Eye Pad, Eye Blinder, ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections