Tender for Bread Improver 1 kg, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #51)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Bread Improver 1 kg, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #51) in Kanchipuram, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7097481 | Ref ID: 133480206).

The tender is published on 10 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from BBQ Sauce and Misc Items, Ration Kit category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar BBQ Sauce and Misc Items, Ration Kit Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Bread Improver 1 kg, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #51)

Posting Date: 10 Jan 2026

Deadline: 31 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133480206

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7097481

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Tower Brand
BOQ Title: BBQ Sauce and Misc Items, Ration Kit
Item Title: Bread Improver 1 kg
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 10-01-2026 12:21 PM
End Date: 31-01-2026 1:00 PM
BOQ Title: BBQ Sauce and Misc Items
GeMARPTS Searched: Curios, Souvenirs and Gift Items, Fingerprint Brushes and Dusters, Tactical Crime Scene Latent Print Kit, Shorts Plain Weave Polyester and Cotton Modified, Shirts Plain Weave Polyester and Cotton Full Sleeve, Brass and Bell Metal Products from Nayagarh - ODOP, Aabhar Gift Hampers - Snacks, Condiment...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections