Tender for Bread (Flour Meal), Qty: 2700

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Bread (Flour Meal), Qty: 2700 in Dibrugarh, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7105751 | Ref ID: 133621158).

The tender is published on 14 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from FPO - Millet Based Bread category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar FPO - Millet Based Bread Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Bread (Flour Meal), Qty: 2700

Posting Date: 14 Jan 2026

Deadline: 23 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133621158

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7105751

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BREAD (FLOUR MEAL)
Quantity Required: 2700
Start Date: 13-01-2026 6:28 PM
End Date: 23-01-2026 7:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Bread Basket, Bagasse based Food plate/containers, Sorghum Flour or Jowar Flour (Defence), FPO - Millet Based Bread, Whole Wheat Flour (Atta) (V2) (Defence), Finger Millet Flour or Ragi Flour (Defence), Pearl Millet Flour or Bajra Flour (Defence), Flour Mill (Gujarat Govt), Silica Flour (Coarse) (ON...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections