Tender for Bread Display Rack, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #9)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Bread Display Rack, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #9) in Rajouri, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7173485 | Ref ID: 134824096).

The tender is published on 31 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Upgradation of Del Pt Bhdraigala, Electronic Weighing Scales Insect Killer Air Curtain category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Upgradation of Del Pt Bhdraigala, Electronic Weighing Scales Insect Killer Air Curtain Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Bread Display Rack, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #9)

Posting Date: 31 Jan 2026

Deadline: 10 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 134824096

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7173485

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: BREAD DISPLAY RACK
BOQ Title: Upgradation of Del Pt Bhdraigala, Electronic Weighing Scales Insect Killer Air Curtain
Item Title: Bread Display Rack
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 31-01-2026 10:28 AM
End Date: 10-02-2026 11:00 AM
BOQ Title: UPGRADATION OF DEL PT BHDRAIGALA
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: AIR CURTAIN 4 FT Air Curtain Searched String: WEIGHING SCALE 300 KG Electronic Weighing Scales Searched String: WALL FAN Air Circulator Type Electric Fan and Regulator (V2) Conforming To IS 2997, Electric Table Type Fan and Regulator (V2) Conforming To IS 555, Wall Bars, Metal Stora...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections