Tender for Bread Brown, Qty: 40 Kg, (BOQ Item #24)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Bread Brown, Qty: 40 Kg, (BOQ Item #24) in Khordha, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6651647 | Ref ID: 125828631).

The tender is published on 06 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from combine items Bhubaneswar, Potato Seed (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar combine items Bhubaneswar, Potato Seed (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Bread Brown, Qty: 40 Kg, (BOQ Item #24)

Posting Date: 06 Sep 2025

Deadline: 16 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125828631

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6651647

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Bread Brown
BOQ Title: combine items Bhubaneswar, Potato Seed (V2)
Item Title: Bread Brown
Item Quantity: 40
Unit of Measure: Kg
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 06-09-2025 12:00 PM
End Date: 16-09-2025 12:00 PM
BOQ Title: combine items Bhubaneswar
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Ginger Gr Ginger Rhizome, Telecommunication Cable - Fully Filled Petroleum Jelly or Absorbent Thixotropic Gel (V2), Ginger Seeds, Ginger as per IS 1908, Forged or Rolled Alloy And Stainless Steel Pipe Fitting, Chlorpyrifos 10% GR, Medicinal Plants, Chlorantraniliprole 0.4 % GR, Cart...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections