Tender for Bread Brown, Qty: 24 Kgs, (BOQ Item #3)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Bread Brown, Qty: 24 Kgs, (BOQ Item #3) in Raipur, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7596566 | Ref ID: 143407786). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 8884.

The tender is published on 16 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 26 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Veg and Fruit Fresh, Fruit & Vegetable Toy Set (V3) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Veg and Fruit Fresh, Fruit & Vegetable Toy Set (V3) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: Bread Brown, Qty: 24 Kgs, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 16 Jun 2026

Deadline: 26 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143407786

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7596566

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 8884

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Bread Brown
BOQ Title: Veg and Fruit Fresh, Fruit & Vegetable Toy Set (V3)
Item Title: Bread Brown
Item Quantity: 24
Unit of Measure: Kgs
Delivery Period (In number of days): 122
Start Date: 16-06-2026 11:46 AM
End Date: 26-06-2026 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 8884
BOQ Title: VEG AND FRUIT FRESH
GeMARPTS Searched: Fruit and Vegetable Washing Machine (V2), XLPE Cable for Working Voltage up to and Including 1.1 KV Marked To IS 7098 (Part 1), Packed Fruit / Vegetable Juice, Fruit & Vegetable Toy Set (V3), Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer, Plastic Crates for Fruits and Vegetable (V2) conforming to IS 15532, M...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections