Tender for Brazing Torch, Qty: 5 Nos, (BOQ Item #21)

The NHPC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Brazing Torch, Qty: 5 Nos, (BOQ Item #21) in Udhampur, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6395183 | Ref ID: 122586813). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 22000.

The tender is published on 13 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Purchase of welding consumable items for Salal Power House Rs1101309, WELDING ELECTRODE - Air arc gouging electrode ( BEML) - as per C4117 BEML Welding Electrode category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Purchase of welding consumable items for Salal Power House Rs1101309, WELDING ELECTRODE - Air arc gouging electrode ( BEML) - as per C4117 BEML Welding Electrode Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Brazing Torch, Qty: 5 Nos, (BOQ Item #21)

Posting Date: 13 Jul 2025

Deadline: 02 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 122586813

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6395183

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 22000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: BRAZING TORCH
BOQ Title: Purchase of welding consumable items for Salal Power House Rs1101309, WELDING ELECTRODE - Air arc gouging electrode ( BEML) - as per C4117 BEML Welding Electrode
Item Title: Brazing Torch
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 12-07-2025 6:17 PM
End Date: 02-08-2025 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 22000
BOQ Title: Purchase of welding consumable items for Salal Power House Rs1101309
GeMARPTS Searched: DIA X 860 MM LENGTH Welding Electrode - Covered Arc Welding Electrode - Basic Type (BEML), High Pressure Fire Fighting Hose - IS 14933 Searched String: COPPER COATED GAUGING ROD 6MM OXYGEN FREE COPPER ROD (OFHC), Copper Wire Rods for Electrical Applications (V2) ISI Marked to IS 12444, Thread Plug G...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections