Tender for Brazing Rod 3MM, Qty: 8 Kilogram, (BOQ Item #2)

The UTTAR PRADESH STATE SUGAR CORPORATION LTD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Brazing Rod 3MM, Qty: 8 Kilogram, (BOQ Item #2) in -, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7878543 | Ref ID: 146671369). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 9000.

The tender is published on 06 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from General Engineering Item Oil Seal, Bolt / Bullet Seal category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar General Engineering Item Oil Seal, Bolt / Bullet Seal Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Brazing Rod 3MM, Qty: 8 Kilogram, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 06 Aug 2026

Deadline: 17 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146671369

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7878543

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 9000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Brazing Rod 3MM
BOQ Title: General Engineering Item Oil Seal, Bolt / Bullet Seal
Item Title: Brazing Rod 3MM
Item Quantity: 8
Unit of Measure: Kilogram
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 05-08-2026 12:35 PM
End Date: 17-08-2026 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 9000
BOQ Title: GENERAL ENGINEERING ITEM OIL SEAL
GeMARPTS Searched: CAP, HydroCarbon gas detector, Cotton Towelling And Towels Conforming To IS 7056 (V4), Shaker Incubator, Medical Centrifuge, Cotton Towelling And Towels (V3) Conforming To IS 7056, Correspondence Envelopes (V3), Crepe Bandage Conforming to IS 4605 Searched String: Oil Seal 38 X 55 X 8 File/Folder (V...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections