Tender for Brazing points, Qty: 15 Nos, (BOQ Item #4)

The AIRPORTS AUTHORITY OF INDIA (AAI), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Brazing points, Qty: 15 Nos, (BOQ Item #4) in West Tripura, Tripura, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6110241 | Ref ID: 118344598). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 11417.

The tender is published on 28 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 13 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from SITC of four additional Lightening Arrestors at Agartala Airport, Lightning Arrestor For Mahanadi Coalfields Limited- IS:3070 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tripura.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar SITC of four additional Lightening Arrestors at Agartala Airport, Lightning Arrestor For Mahanadi Coalfields Limited- IS:3070 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tripura.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tripura

Summary: Brazing points, Qty: 15 Nos, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 28 Apr 2025

Deadline: 13 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 118344598

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6110241

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 11417

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Brazing points
BOQ Title: SITC of four additional Lightening Arrestors at Agartala Airport, Lightning Arrestor For Mahanadi Coalfields Limited- IS:3070
Item Title: Brazing points
Item Quantity: 15
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 28-04-2025 10:21 AM
End Date: 13-05-2025 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 11417
BOQ Title: SITC of four additional Lightening Arrestors at Agartala Airport

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections