Tender for Brazing of interconnection, Qty: 1 Job, (BOQ Item #7)

The AIRPORTS AUTHORITY OF INDIA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Brazing of interconnection, Qty: 1 Job, (BOQ Item #7) in Lohit, Arunachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6601485 | Ref ID: 125066597). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 19162.

The tender is published on 25 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 15 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from SITC of Lightning Protection System with two years warranty, Earthing Plate as per IS 3043 Chemical Earth Pit Complete Set Lightning Arrestor For Mahanadi Coalfi... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Arunachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar SITC of Lightning Protection System with two years warranty, Earthing Plate as per IS 3043 Chemical Earth Pit Complete Set Lightning Arrestor For Mahanadi Coalfi... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Arunachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Arunachal Pradesh

Summary: Brazing of interconnection, Qty: 1 Job, (BOQ Item #7)

Posting Date: 25 Aug 2025

Deadline: 15 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125066597

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6601485

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 19162

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Brazing of all interconnections and joints of copper strips and copper cables of earthing systems and lightning arrestors as per site requirement
BOQ Title: SITC of Lightning Protection System with two years warranty, Earthing Plate as per IS 3043 Chemical Earth Pit Complete Set Lightning Arrestor For Mahanadi Coalfi...
Item Title: Brazing of interconnection
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Job
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 25-08-2025 10:03 AM
End Date: 15-09-2025 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 19162
BOQ Title: SITC of Lightning Protection System with two years warranty
GeMARPTS Searched: Early Streamer Emission (ESE) Lightning Protection System, Advance Technology for Building Protection Lightning Arrester, Decorative Lightning Pole (V2), LED Display System, Radiation Protection Gloves, Lightning Arrestor For Mahanadi Coalfields Limited-IS:3070, Reverse Osmosis based Water Treatment...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections