Tender for Brazing of interconnection, Qty: 1 Job, (BOQ Item #10)

The AIRPORTS AUTHORITY OF INDIA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Brazing of interconnection, Qty: 1 Job, (BOQ Item #10) in Junagadh, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6968032 | Ref ID: 131586825). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 37930.

The tender is published on 06 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 26 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from SITC of Earthing material for conventional copper earthing system for VHF JOTRON at Keshod Airport, Earthing Plate as per IS 3043 Brazing Alloys as per IS 2927 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar SITC of Earthing material for conventional copper earthing system for VHF JOTRON at Keshod Airport, Earthing Plate as per IS 3043 Brazing Alloys as per IS 2927 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Brazing of interconnection, Qty: 1 Job, (BOQ Item #10)

Posting Date: 06 Dec 2025

Deadline: 26 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131586825

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6968032

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 37930

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Brazing of all interconnection and joints of copper strips copper cables (approx 40 nos) of CNS earthing systems and lightening arrestors
BOQ Title: SITC of Earthing material for conventional copper earthing system for VHF JOTRON at Keshod Airport, Earthing Plate as per IS 3043 Brazing Alloys as per IS 2927
Item Title: Brazing of interconnection
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Job
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 05-12-2025 5:58 PM
End Date: 26-12-2025 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 37930
BOQ Title: SITC of Earthing material for conventional copper earthing system for VHF JOTRON at Keshod Airport
GeMARPTS Searched: per IS 694, Copper Nickel Pipe Searched String: pvc pipe Pipe for Gardening Purpose, PVC Insulated Unsheathed Cable with Flexible Conductor as per IS 694, Pipe Cutter, Connection Pipe with Nuts (V2), PVC Channel, PVC Copper Cable Single Core and Multi Core Circular Sheathed Cable with Rigid Conducto...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections