Tender for Brazing Blow Torch, Qty: 2 NOS, (BOQ Item #1)

The DIRECTORATE OF TRAINING AND EMPLOYMENT, GOVT OF UTTAR PRADESH, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Brazing Blow Torch, Qty: 2 NOS, (BOQ Item #1) in Shrawasti, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7795495 | Ref ID: 145286180). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 4050.

The tender is published on 16 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Glass Cleaner, Liquid (V3) conforming to IS 8540 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Glass Cleaner, Liquid (V3) conforming to IS 8540 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Brazing Blow Torch, Qty: 2 NOS, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 16 Jul 2026

Deadline: 27 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145286180

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7795495

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 4050

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: BRAZING BLOW TORCH
BOQ Title: Glass Cleaner, Liquid (V3) conforming to IS 8540
Item Title: Brazing Blow Torch
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 25
Start Date: 16-07-2026 1:37 PM
End Date: 27-07-2026 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 4050
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: MOBIL OIL 1LTR Oil Deflector, Nitrile Coated/Nitrile Hand Gloves (V2), Silicone Oil, Palm Oil, Circulating oil, Oil tray, Oil Can, Kinnaur Chulli Oil (Apricot Oil) - ODOP, Mobile Storage Compactors, Frying oil Monitor or Cooking Oil Tester Searched String: RELAY BOX TYPE Pilling Tes...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections