Tender for Brass wire Mesh Soft, Qty: 6 Sq Ft, (BOQ Item #71)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Brass wire Mesh Soft, Qty: 6 Sq Ft, (BOQ Item #71) in Panchkula, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6517115 | Ref ID: 124671974). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 1391.

The tender is published on 18 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from ALSC Consumables, Bipolar Hip Prosthesis (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar ALSC Consumables, Bipolar Hip Prosthesis (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Brass wire Mesh Soft, Qty: 6 Sq Ft, (BOQ Item #71)

Posting Date: 18 Aug 2025

Deadline: 01 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 124671974

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6517115

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 1391

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: AS PER UPLOADED FILE
BOQ Title: ALSC Consumables, Bipolar Hip Prosthesis (V2)
Item Title: Brass wire Mesh Soft
Item Quantity: 6
Unit of Measure: Sq Ft
Delivery Period (In number of days): 28
Start Date: 18-08-2025 2:20 PM
End Date: 01-09-2025 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 1391
BOQ Title: ALSC Consumables
GeMARPTS Searched: Bipolar Hip Prosthesis (V2)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections