Tender for Brass wire Mesh Soft, Qty: 6 Sq Ft, (BOQ Item #58)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Brass wire Mesh Soft, Qty: 6 Sq Ft, (BOQ Item #58) in Panchkula, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6297819 | Ref ID: 121128590). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 413.

The tender is published on 18 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Alsc Items, Tape Cotton Medium (OFB) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Alsc Items, Tape Cotton Medium (OFB) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Brass wire Mesh Soft, Qty: 6 Sq Ft, (BOQ Item #58)

Posting Date: 18 Jun 2025

Deadline: 09 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 121128590

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6297819

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 413

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: as per uploaded file
BOQ Title: Alsc Items, Tape Cotton Medium (OFB)
Item Title: Brass wire Mesh Soft
Item Quantity: 6
Unit of Measure: Sq Ft
Delivery Period (In number of days): 28
Start Date: 18-06-2025 1:40 PM
End Date: 09-07-2025 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 413
BOQ Title: ALSC ITEMS
GeMARPTS Searched: Curios, Souvenirs and Gift Items, Handicraft Items from Kutch - ODOP, Fingerprint Powders, Marking Cones, IT Infrastructure Items for Central Monitoring System (GIL), Fingerprint Brushes and Dusters, Stainless Steel Benches (RDSO Specification), Tool Kit for Household Decorative Items - ODOP UP Gov....

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections