Tender for Brass Wire Dia 0.25Mm, Qty: 250

The BHARAT ELECTRONICS LIMITED (BEL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Brass Wire Dia 0.25Mm, Qty: 250 in Bengaluru, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7168037 | Ref ID: 134755311).

The tender is published on 30 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from EDM Brass Wire category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar EDM Brass Wire Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Brass Wire Dia 0.25Mm, Qty: 250

Posting Date: 30 Jan 2026

Deadline: 20 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 134755311

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7168037

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BRASS WIRE DIA 0.25MM
Quantity Required: 250
Start Date: 30-01-2026 9:46 AM
End Date: 20-02-2026 11:00 AM
GeMARPTS Searched: EDM Brass Wire, Brass Wire For General Engineering Purpose-IS:4413, Standard Wire Gauge, Orthopaedic Wire Cutter (V2), Wireline Diamond Core Bit Set, XLPE Cable for Working Voltages up to and Including 1.1 KV as per IS 7098 (Part 1), Tapered Bearings as per IS 12102, Oxygen Flow Meter, Commercial PP...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections