Tender for Brass Tee half by three forth inch, Qty: 50 Nos, (BOQ Ite...

The CENTRAL RESERVE POLICE FORCE (CRPF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Brass Tee half by three forth inch, Qty: 50 Nos, (BOQ Item #87) in Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6360970 | Ref ID: 121205258). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 12000.

The tender is published on 19 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Purchase of Civil and Plumbing Items, Commercial UPVC Pipes Commercial UPVC Fittings Cast Copper Alloy Screw Down Bib Taps and Stop Valves... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Purchase of Civil and Plumbing Items, Commercial UPVC Pipes Commercial UPVC Fittings Cast Copper Alloy Screw Down Bib Taps and Stop Valves... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Brass Tee half by three forth inch, Qty: 50 Nos, (BOQ Item #87)

Posting Date: 19 Jun 2025

Deadline: 10 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 121205258

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6360970

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 12000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per specifications
BOQ Title: Purchase of Civil and Plumbing Items, Commercial UPVC Pipes Commercial UPVC Fittings Cast Copper Alloy Screw Down Bib Taps and Stop Valves...
Item Title: Brass Tee half by three forth inch
Item Quantity: 50
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 19-06-2025 5:17 PM
End Date: 10-07-2025 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 12000
BOQ Title: Purchase of Civil and Plumbing Items
GeMARPTS Searched: as per IS 5312 (Part1), General Purpose Ball Valves (V2), Modular Toilet, Globe Valve as per IS 778 Searched String: Nut & Bolt Set For Wash Basin 10 Mm Thickness 100 Mm Modular Toilet, Shirodhara Vessel For Panchakarma, Swing Check Type Reflux Valves for Water Works Purposes (Single Door Pattern) (...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections