Tender for Brass Tee 1 2, Qty: 25 Pc, (BOQ Item #57)

The NAVODAYA VIDYALAYA SAMITI, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Brass Tee 1 2, Qty: 25 Pc, (BOQ Item #57) in Hooghly, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7073992 | Ref ID: 133230382).

The tender is published on 07 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Boq1 Boq1, CPVC Ball Valve category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Boq1 Boq1, CPVC Ball Valve Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Brass Tee 1 2, Qty: 25 Pc, (BOQ Item #57)

Posting Date: 07 Jan 2026

Deadline: 27 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133230382

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7073992

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Brass Tee 1 2
BOQ Title: Boq1 Boq1, CPVC Ball Valve
Item Title: Brass Tee 1 2
Item Quantity: 25
Unit of Measure: Pc
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 06-01-2026 7:51 PM
End Date: 27-01-2026 8:00 PM
BOQ Title: BOQ1 BOQ1
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Spanner Set Adjustable Spanner, Sofa (V3), Box Spanner, Non Sparking Double Ended Ring Spanner (V2), Power Generator - DG Set (up to 900 KVA), Non Sparking Double Open Ended Spanner (V2), Dystocia Set, Desk and Bench Set for Classroom/Training Area, Non Sparking Double Ended Ring Sp...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections