Tender for Brass Table Lamp, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #6)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Brass Table Lamp, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #6) in Leh, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5787135 | Ref ID: 112749220).

The tender is published on 06 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Photo Frame, Photo Frame category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Photo Frame, Photo Frame Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Brass Table Lamp, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 06 Jan 2025

Deadline: 27 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112749220

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5787135

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Brass Table Lamp
BOQ Title: Photo Frame, Photo Frame
Item Title: Brass Table Lamp
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 06-01-2025 3:57 PM
End Date: 27-01-2025 4:00 PM
BOQ Title: PHOTO FRAME
GeMARPTS Searched: Photo Frame, Photo Frames-Handicraft, Photo Frames- Handicraft, Digital Multimeter as per IS 9000, Digital Photo Slit Lamp with Applanation Tonometer, Digital Medical Thermometer, Photo Cutter, blood pressure recording units, Mirrors-Handicraft, true rms clamp meter

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections