Tender for Brass Table Fork, Qty: 60 Nos, (BOQ Item #2)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Brass Table Fork, Qty: 60 Nos, (BOQ Item #2) in Gurdaspur, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7686569 | Ref ID: 143629589).

The tender is published on 19 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Brass Table Spoon, Measuring Spoon category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Brass Table Spoon, Measuring Spoon Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Brass Table Fork, Qty: 60 Nos, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 19 Jun 2026

Deadline: 29 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143629589

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7686569

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Brass Table Fork
BOQ Title: Brass Table Spoon, Measuring Spoon
Item Title: Brass Table Fork
Item Quantity: 60
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 19-06-2026 2:22 PM
End Date: 29-06-2026 5:00 PM
BOQ Title: Brass Table Spoon
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Brass Table Spoon Spoon (V2) Conforming to IS 16286, Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2), Measuring Spoon, Brass Utensils from Mirzapur - ODOP, Executive Table (V4), Domestic Cutlery Set (V2), Computer Table (V3), Brass Sieve, FOOSBALL TABLE - SOCCER TABLE, Composite O...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections