Tender for Brass Stud with Insulator for Welding Machine, Voltage Gr...

The URANIUM CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Brass Stud with Insulator for Welding Machine, Voltage Grade- 1.1 Kv, Qty: 100 in East Singhbhum, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7725157 | Ref ID: 144516596).

The tender is published on 03 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from gmaw welding machine with accessories category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar gmaw welding machine with accessories Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Brass Stud with Insulator for Welding Machine, Voltage Grade- 1.1 Kv, Qty: 100

Posting Date: 03 Jul 2026

Deadline: 24 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144516596

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7725157

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Brass Stud with Insulator for Welding Machine, Voltage grade- 1.1 KV
Quantity Required: 100
Start Date: 03-07-2026 3:02 PM
End Date: 24-07-2026 3:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Brass Glands for PVC cables of Voltage Grade up to and including 3.3 kV as per IS:12943, Aerial Bunched Cable For Working Voltage Upto and Including 1.1 kV Marked To IS 14255, Manual Operated 66 kV, 800 A Isolators and with Solid Core Insulators (PSPCL), Porcelain Insulators For Overhead Power Lines...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections