Tender for Brass Stud with Dmc Bushing for Og, Qty: 10 Nos, (BOQ Ite...

The MAHANADI COALFIELDS LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Brass Stud with Dmc Bushing for Og, Qty: 10 Nos, (BOQ Item #49) in Jharsuguda, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6583715 | Ref ID: 124750045).

The tender is published on 20 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Mineline Make Electrical Spares, Isolator switch category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Mineline Make Electrical Spares, Isolator switch Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Brass Stud with Dmc Bushing for Og, Qty: 10 Nos, (BOQ Item #49)

Posting Date: 20 Aug 2025

Deadline: 29 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 124750045

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6583715

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: BRASS STUD WITH DMC BUSHING FOR OG AS PER TPS
BOQ Title: Mineline Make Electrical Spares, Isolator switch
Item Title: Brass Stud with Dmc Bushing for Og
Item Quantity: 10
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 19-08-2025 6:20 PM
End Date: 29-08-2025 7:00 PM
BOQ Title: MINELINE MAKE ELECTRICAL SPARES
GeMARPTS Searched: Orthopedic Operating Table, Hand Held Brush Cutter (V2), Modular Accessory Telephone Jack-IS:: 3854

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections