Tender for Brass spindle, Qty: 7 Nos, (BOQ Item #107)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Brass spindle, Qty: 7 Nos, (BOQ Item #107) in Srinagar, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6493247 | Ref ID: 123540904). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 48000.

The tender is published on 29 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Prc Items for Qe Jun 2025 from Ser no 1 to 199, wire nails category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Prc Items for Qe Jun 2025 from Ser no 1 to 199, wire nails Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Brass spindle, Qty: 7 Nos, (BOQ Item #107)

Posting Date: 29 Jul 2025

Deadline: 08 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 123540904

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6493247

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 48000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Brass spindle for 100 mm S Valve
BOQ Title: Prc Items for Qe Jun 2025 from Ser no 1 to 199, wire nails
Item Title: Brass spindle
Item Quantity: 7
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 29-07-2025 2:04 PM
End Date: 08-08-2025 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 48000
BOQ Title: PRC ITEMS FOR QE JUN 2025 FROM SER NO 1 TO 199
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Brass spindle for 100 mm S/Valve Sluice Valve For Water Works Purposes (50 To 1200 Mm Size) (V2) As Per Is 14846, Commercial CPVC Pipe Fittings, Globe Valve as per IS 778, Cast Copper Alloy Screw Down Bib Taps and Stop Valves for Water Services as per IS 781, Copper Alloy Gate Valve...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections