Tender for Brass Spindle, Qty: 124 Each, (BOQ Item #5)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Brass Spindle, Qty: 124 Each, (BOQ Item #5) in Ranga Reddy, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7604626 | Ref ID: 142590594). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 43000.

The tender is published on 03 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from CPVC Fittings, Unplsticized PVC Pipes for Water Supply conforming to IS 4985 Mounted Point Stone Wheel with Spindle... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar CPVC Fittings, Unplsticized PVC Pipes for Water Supply conforming to IS 4985 Mounted Point Stone Wheel with Spindle... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Brass Spindle, Qty: 124 Each, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 03 Jun 2026

Deadline: 13 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142590594

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7604626

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 43000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Brass Spindle for CP Brass Bib tap size 15 mm
BOQ Title: CPVC Fittings, Unplsticized PVC Pipes for Water Supply conforming to IS 4985 Mounted Point Stone Wheel with Spindle...
Item Title: Brass Spindle
Item Quantity: 124
Unit of Measure: Each
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 03-06-2026 3:32 PM
End Date: 13-06-2026 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 43000
BOQ Title: CPVC Fittings
GeMARPTS Searched: Rigid GI Pipe (BHEL), Insect Killer, GI Grating ( in Number), Parallel Bar - Outdoor Gym Equipment, GI Grating (in MT), Steel Tubes, Tubulars and Other Steel Fittings as per IS 1239 (Part 2 - Steel Pipe Fittings), Commercial UPVC Fittings, Dry Erase Writing Boards (V3), Commercial PPR Pipes Fittings...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections