Tender for Brass Spindle, Qty: 123 Each, (BOQ Item #126)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Brass Spindle, Qty: 123 Each, (BOQ Item #126) in Hyderabad, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7182033 | Ref ID: 135107520). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 168000.

The tender is published on 05 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Plate Rack, Curtain Pipe, Sider and mounting bracket category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Plate Rack, Curtain Pipe, Sider and mounting bracket Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Brass Spindle, Qty: 123 Each, (BOQ Item #126)

Posting Date: 05 Feb 2026

Deadline: 14 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 135107520

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7182033

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 168000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Brass Spindle for CP Brass Bib tap size 15 mm
BOQ Title: Plate Rack, Curtain Pipe, Sider and mounting bracket
Item Title: Brass Spindle
Item Quantity: 123
Unit of Measure: Each
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 04-02-2026 3:22 PM
End Date: 14-02-2026 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 168000
BOQ Title: Plate Rack
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: PTMT Float valve PTMT Tap Fitting, Stationary Valve Regulated Lead Acid Batteries (V2) as per IS 15549, Water Fittings - Copper Alloy Float Valves (Horizontal Plunger Type) as per IS: 1703, Cable Float Switch (NHPC), Multi Level Float Switch, Copper Alloy Gate Valve for Waterworks P...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections