Tender for Brass Scissors Type 2, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #6)

The INDIAN COAST GUARD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Brass Scissors Type 2, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #6) in Raigad, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7867661 | Ref ID: 147579690).

The tender is published on 20 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from PROCUREMENT OF NAVAL STORE items, Portable Fire Extinguishers (V3) ISI Marked to IS 15683 Fire Proximity Suit Accessories - Fireman An... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar PROCUREMENT OF NAVAL STORE items, Portable Fire Extinguishers (V3) ISI Marked to IS 15683 Fire Proximity Suit Accessories - Fireman An... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Brass Scissors Type 2, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 20 Aug 2026

Deadline: 20 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147579690

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7867661

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Brass Scissors Type 2
BOQ Title: PROCUREMENT OF NAVAL STORE items, Portable Fire Extinguishers (V3) ISI Marked to IS 15683 Fire Proximity Suit Accessories - Fireman An...
BOQ Title: PROCUREMENT OF NAVAL STORE items, Portable Fire Extinguishers (V3) ISI Marked to IS 15683 Fire Proximity Suit Accessories - Fireman An...
Item Title: Brass Scissors Type 2
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 04-08-2026 3:45 PM
End Date: 20-08-2026 7:00 PM
BOQ Title: PROCUREMENT OF NAVAL STORE items
GeMARPTS Searched: Flat Cable, Copper Conductor with PVC Insulation and Sheathed ISI Marked To IS 694, Shredding Machine/Paper Shredder, Thermal Paper (V2) Conforming to IS 17568, Binder Clips (V3) Conforming to IS 8231, Double sided tape, Open Jaw Wrenches (Spanners) (V2) As Per Is 2028, Tape Dispensers (V2), file st...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections