Tender for Brass Robe Hook, Qty: 49 Each, (BOQ Item #62)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Brass Robe Hook, Qty: 49 Each, (BOQ Item #62) in Ranga Reddy, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7611802 | Ref ID: 142693714). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 112000.

The tender is published on 05 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 15 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Furniture Spares, Medium Density Fiber Boards (MDF Boards) Marked to IS 12406 (V2) Plywood for General Purposes Marked... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Furniture Spares, Medium Density Fiber Boards (MDF Boards) Marked to IS 12406 (V2) Plywood for General Purposes Marked... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Brass Robe Hook, Qty: 49 Each, (BOQ Item #62)

Posting Date: 05 Jun 2026

Deadline: 15 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142693714

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7611802

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 112000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Brass Robe Hook for Hat Stand
BOQ Title: Furniture Spares, Medium Density Fiber Boards (MDF Boards) Marked to IS 12406 (V2) Plywood for General Purposes Marked...
Item Title: Brass Robe Hook
Item Quantity: 49
Unit of Measure: Each
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 04-06-2026 4:09 PM
End Date: 15-06-2026 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 112000
BOQ Title: Furniture Spares
GeMARPTS Searched: Hooks for Bathroom, Gas Chromatography - Triple Quadrupole Mass Spectrometry (GC - MS - MS), Wooden Shelf / Case / Rack / Credenza / Modular Storage (V2), Dumbbell Rack, Tower Bolts (Ferrous Metals) as per IS 204, Bathroom Rack, Networking / Server Rack Searched String: MS Rack Bolt Allen Bolt, Meta...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections