Tender for Brass Pole Base Plate 9 inch, Qty: 8 Nos, (BOQ Item #9)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Brass Pole Base Plate 9 inch, Qty: 8 Nos, (BOQ Item #9) in Pithoragarh, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7683603 | Ref ID: 143605438).

The tender is published on 19 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Misc store items, Chair for General Purpose Water Pump Seals Textile Floor Covering - Handmade Wool Carpet (V2) as per... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Misc store items, Chair for General Purpose Water Pump Seals Textile Floor Covering - Handmade Wool Carpet (V2) as per... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Brass Pole Base Plate 9 inch, Qty: 8 Nos, (BOQ Item #9)

Posting Date: 19 Jun 2026

Deadline: 29 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143605438

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7683603

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Brass Pole Base Plate 9 inch
BOQ Title: Misc store items, Chair for General Purpose Water Pump Seals Textile Floor Covering - Handmade Wool Carpet (V2) as per...
Item Title: Brass Pole Base Plate 9 inch
Item Quantity: 8
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 20
Start Date: 18-06-2026 8:33 PM
End Date: 29-06-2026 9:00 PM
BOQ Title: Misc store items
GeMARPTS Searched: Stainless steel shim(NHPC), Shaker Incubator, Stainless Steel Jugs (Defence) Searched String: Statinless Steel Tiger's Alphabet Steel Almirah / Cabinets (V4), Manual Pitch Roller, ETO Sterilizer, Wire Mesh Fabric or Cloth (V2) as per IS 1568, Heavy Duty Storage Racks, Double ferrule fittings for air...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections