Tender for Brass Planter, Qty: 25 Pieces, (BOQ Item #32)

The HOSPITALITY AND PROTOCOL DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF JAMMU AND KASHMIR, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Brass Planter, Qty: 25 Pieces, (BOQ Item #32) in Jammu, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7436233 | Ref ID: 139450998). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 40000.

The tender is published on 13 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from BOQ Price Bid, Glass Tableware (V2) Conforming to IS 1961 Coat Stand Slippers category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar BOQ Price Bid, Glass Tableware (V2) Conforming to IS 1961 Coat Stand Slippers Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Brass Planter, Qty: 25 Pieces, (BOQ Item #32)

Posting Date: 13 Apr 2026

Deadline: 28 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 139450998

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7436233

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 40000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Brass Planter
BOQ Title: BOQ Price Bid, Glass Tableware (V2) Conforming to IS 1961 Coat Stand Slippers
Item Title: Brass Planter
Item Quantity: 25
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 13-04-2026 1:56 PM
End Date: 28-04-2026 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 40000
BOQ Title: BOQ Price Bid
GeMARPTS Searched: Steam Cooking System, Ratchet Type Torque Wrench, Laser Range Finder, Golf Range Mats, Humidity Chamber, Industrial Steam Cooking System, Cooking or table salt, Digital Earth Resistance Meter, Solar (PV Module) Cooking System (IOCL), Oxygen Flow Meter

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections