Tender for Brass Office Nameplate (25, Qty: 2

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Brass Office Nameplate (25, Qty: 2 in Raipur, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7803156 | Ref ID: 145415486).

The tender is published on 18 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Shredding Machine/Paper Shredder category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Shredding Machine/Paper Shredder Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: Brass Office Nameplate (25, Qty: 2

Posting Date: 18 Jul 2026

Deadline: 27 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145415486

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7803156

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Brass Office Nameplate (25" x8" x1" ), Heavy Duty Paper Shredder
Quantity Required: 2
Start Date: 17-07-2026 6:10 PM
End Date: 27-07-2026 7:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Shredding Machine/Paper Shredder, Heavy Duty Storage Racks, Heavy Duty Curtains - Panchakarma, Pressure Calibrator, Styling Chair / Salon Chair / Swiveling Barber Chair, Heavy Duty Battery Charger, Municipal solid waste Twin shaft shredder, Heavy Duty Creeper Seat, Corrugated Fibreboard Boxes - Heav...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections