Tender for Brass Nozzle, Qty: 7 NO, (BOQ Item #3)

The BHARAT HEAVY ELECTRICALS LIMITED (BHEL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Brass Nozzle, Qty: 7 NO, (BOQ Item #3) in Bangalore, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6890695 | Ref ID: 130172003).

The tender is published on 14 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Fire Safety Equipments, Fire Hose Cabinet High Pressure Fire Fighting Hose - IS 14933 Portable Fire Extinguishers (V2) ISI M... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Fire Safety Equipments, Fire Hose Cabinet High Pressure Fire Fighting Hose - IS 14933 Portable Fire Extinguishers (V2) ISI M... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Brass Nozzle, Qty: 7 NO, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 14 Nov 2025

Deadline: 05 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 130172003

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6890695

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: ESFM11010006 Brass Nozzle, 63X63mm IS 903
BOQ Title: Fire Safety Equipments, Fire Hose Cabinet High Pressure Fire Fighting Hose - IS 14933 Portable Fire Extinguishers (V2) ISI M...
Item Title: Brass Nozzle
Item Quantity: 7
Unit of Measure: NO
Delivery Period (In number of days): 28
Start Date: 14-11-2025 11:11 AM
End Date: 05-12-2025 1:00 PM
BOQ Title: Fire Safety Equipments
GeMARPTS Searched: Fire safety first aid Water Gel Blankets, Portable Fire Extinguishers (V2) ISI Marked to IS 15683, HELIBORNE EQUIPMENTS (MHA), Twister - Outdoor Gym Equipment, Chest Press - Outdoor Gym Equipments, Fixed Clean Agent Gas based Fire Suppression System, Leg Press - Outdoor Gym Equipments, Pedestal Safe...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections