Tender for Brass Nozzle Phoyara, Qty: 4 Pieces, (BOQ Item #10)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Brass Nozzle Phoyara, Qty: 4 Pieces, (BOQ Item #10) in East Sikkim, Sikkim, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6653480 | Ref ID: 125852265).

The tender is published on 07 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from as boq, Impact socket category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Sikkim.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar as boq, Impact socket Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Sikkim.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Sikkim

Summary: Brass Nozzle Phoyara, Qty: 4 Pieces, (BOQ Item #10)

Posting Date: 07 Sep 2025

Deadline: 17 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125852265

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6653480

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Brass Nozzle Phoyara
BOQ Title: as boq, Impact socket
Item Title: Brass Nozzle Phoyara
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 06-09-2025 7:32 PM
End Date: 17-09-2025 8:00 PM
BOQ Title: as boq
GeMARPTS Searched: Fabricated PVC - U Fittings for Portable Water Supplies as per IS 10124, PVC Insulated Unsheathed Cable with Flexible Conductor as per IS 694, Steel Tubes, Tubulars and Other Wrought Steel Fittings (V2) as per IS 1239 Part 1, Self Watering Tree guard, Mild Steel Sheet, Unplasticized PVC Pipes for Po...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections