Tender for Brass hook, As per specification, Qty: 12 Pieces, (BOQ It...

The INDIAN COAST GUARD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Brass hook, As per specification, Qty: 12 Pieces, (BOQ Item #4) in Puri, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5862962 | Ref ID: 113660273).

The tender is published on 24 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Fabrication of mirror cum cup stand, Dressing Table Wooden Podium category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Fabrication of mirror cum cup stand, Dressing Table Wooden Podium Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Brass hook, As per specification, Qty: 12 Pieces, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 24 Jan 2025

Deadline: 14 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 113660273

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5862962

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per specification
BOQ Title: Fabrication of mirror cum cup stand, Dressing Table Wooden Podium
BOQ Title: Fabrication of mirror cum cup stand, Dressing Table Wooden Podium
Item Title: Brass hook
Item Quantity: 12
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 24-01-2025 12:13 PM
End Date: 14-02-2025 1:00 PM
BOQ Title: Fabrication of mirror cum cup stand
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Cap stand Speaker Stand, Cap FS Disruptive (JSS), Bottle Stand, burette stand, Cloth Dryer Stand, funnel stand, Portable Voice Recorder, flask stand, centrifuge tubes, Magnetic Stand Searched String: Fabrication of mirror cumcap stand Wooden Furniture from Hoshiarpur - ODOP, Cast Ir...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections