Tender for Brass Handle for drawer, Qty: 4 Nos, (BOQ Item #40)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Brass Handle for drawer, Qty: 4 Nos, (BOQ Item #40) in Kanpur, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6658335 | Ref ID: 127217838). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 10900.

The tender is published on 29 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Maint Store of EM and BR, PTMT Tap Fitting category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Maint Store of EM and BR, PTMT Tap Fitting Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Brass Handle for drawer, Qty: 4 Nos, (BOQ Item #40)

Posting Date: 29 Sep 2025

Deadline: 08 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 127217838

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6658335

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 10900

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Brass Handle for drawer
BOQ Title: Procurement of Maint Store of EM and BR, PTMT Tap Fitting
Item Title: Brass Handle for drawer
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 28-09-2025 1:37 PM
End Date: 08-10-2025 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 10900
BOQ Title: Procurement of Maint Store of EM and BR
GeMARPTS Searched: (Latest), Steel Tubes, Tubulars and Other Wrought Steel Fittings (V2) as per IS 1239 Part 1, LCR Meter Searched String: CP 15 mm shower rose 100 mm dia with extension rod Bathroom Water Shower (V2), Mechanically Woven, Double - Twisted, Hexagonal Wire Mesh Gabions, Revet Mattresses and Rock Fall Net...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections