Tender for Brass float valve 50 mm, Qty: 7 Nos, (BOQ Item #98)

The INDO-TIBETAN BORDER POLICE FORCE (ITBP), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Brass float valve 50 mm, Qty: 7 Nos, (BOQ Item #98) in Dehradun, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7800374 | Ref ID: 145379469).

The tender is published on 17 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from hardware sanitary items, Rigid GI Pipe (BHEL) Steel Countersunk Head Wire Nails Conforming To IS 723 Canvas Water Tank category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar hardware sanitary items, Rigid GI Pipe (BHEL) Steel Countersunk Head Wire Nails Conforming To IS 723 Canvas Water Tank Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Brass float valve 50 mm, Qty: 7 Nos, (BOQ Item #98)

Posting Date: 17 Jul 2026

Deadline: 07 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145379469

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7800374

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Brass float valve 50 mm
BOQ Title: hardware sanitary items, Rigid GI Pipe (BHEL) Steel Countersunk Head Wire Nails Conforming To IS 723 Canvas Water Tank
Item Title: Brass float valve 50 mm
Item Quantity: 7
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 17-07-2026 4:58 PM
End Date: 07-08-2026 5:00 PM
BOQ Title: hardware sanitary items
GeMARPTS Searched: Printers, PVC Insulated Copper Cable Single Core and Multi Core Circular Sheathed with Rigid Conductor (V2) ISI Marked To IS 694, PVC Sheet (V2), PVC Insulated Copper Cable Single Core and Multi Core Circular Sheathed with Flexible Conductor (V2) ISI Marked To IS 694, PVC Item (Gujarat Govt), PVC In...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections