Tender for Brass Bush, -, Qty: 2 Pcs, (BOQ Item #34)

The DIRECTORATE URBAN ADMINISTRATION AND DEVELOPMENT, GOVT OF MADHYA PRADESH, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Brass Bush, -, Qty: 2 Pcs, (BOQ Item #34) in -, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7621907 | Ref ID: 142766021). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 20000.

The tender is published on 06 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Jalpraday Samagari, Sluice Valve For Water Works Purposes (50 To 1200 Mm Size) (V2) As Per Is 14846 Electrical Cable Lug... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Jalpraday Samagari, Sluice Valve For Water Works Purposes (50 To 1200 Mm Size) (V2) As Per Is 14846 Electrical Cable Lug... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Brass Bush, -, Qty: 2 Pcs, (BOQ Item #34)

Posting Date: 06 Jun 2026

Deadline: 06 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142766021

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7621907

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 20000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: -
BOQ Title: Jalpraday Samagari, Sluice Valve For Water Works Purposes (50 To 1200 Mm Size) (V2) As Per Is 14846 Electrical Cable Lug...
Item Title: Brass Bush
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Pcs
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 05-06-2026 6:07 PM
End Date: 06-07-2026 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 20000
BOQ Title: JALPRADAY SAMAGARI
GeMARPTS Searched: Plasticized PVC Tapes with Non-Thermosetting Adhesive for electrical purpose (V2) ISI marked to IS 7809 (Part 3/ Sec1) Searched String: GLAND ROP 18 mm PTFE / Graphite yarn reinforced with Synthetic fibre Gland rope, Table - Tennis Table (V2), Foot Rest, Introducer Needle (V2), Multipurpose or Gener...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections