Tender for Brass bow handle 150mm, Qty: 7 Nos, (BOQ Item #35)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Brass bow handle 150mm, Qty: 7 Nos, (BOQ Item #35) in East Khasi Hills, Meghalaya, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6748554 | Ref ID: 128469205). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 31468.

The tender is published on 18 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Purchase of BR Maintenance Stores Misc items for the QE Sep 2025, Waste Fittings for Washbasin and Sinks as per IS 2963 Curtains (V2) Tower Bolts (Ferrous Metals) as ... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Meghalaya.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Purchase of BR Maintenance Stores Misc items for the QE Sep 2025, Waste Fittings for Washbasin and Sinks as per IS 2963 Curtains (V2) Tower Bolts (Ferrous Metals) as ... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Meghalaya.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Meghalaya

Summary: Brass bow handle 150mm, Qty: 7 Nos, (BOQ Item #35)

Posting Date: 18 Oct 2025

Deadline: 28 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 128469205

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6748554

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 31468

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Brass bow handle 150mm
BOQ Title: Purchase of BR Maintenance Stores Misc items for the QE Sep 2025, Waste Fittings for Washbasin and Sinks as per IS 2963 Curtains (V2) Tower Bolts (Ferrous Metals) as ...
Item Title: Brass bow handle 150mm
Item Quantity: 7
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 18-10-2025 10:40 AM
End Date: 28-10-2025 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 31468
BOQ Title: Purchase of BR Maintenance Stores Misc items for the QE Sep 2025
GeMARPTS Searched: Pipes for Water Supply, Waste Fittings for Washbasin and Sinks as per IS 2963, Unplasticized PVC Pipes for Potable Water Supplies as per IS 4985, Waste Pipe, Connection Pipe with Nuts (V2), PVC Insulated (Heavy Duty) Electric Cables, Aluminium Conductor as per IS 1554 (Part 1), Modular Toilet, Swing...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections